Fleets PDF Print E-mail
Written by Administrator   
Monday, 08 December 2008 12:00

Fleets
District 1 North East                                                                   Members 
Long Island Sound, CT 
Casco Bay, ME 
Marblehead, MA 
Narragansett Bay, RI 
Stonehorse YC, Harwichport, MA 
Mt. Sinai, Long Island, NY 
Lake Winnepesaukee, NH 
Beverly YC, Marion, MA 
US Coast Guard Academy, New London, CT 
Great South Bay, Long Island, NY 
Lake George, NY 
Stamford, CT 
Hyannis YC, MA 
Fisher’s Island Sound 
District 2 Mid Atlantic                                                                 Members
Toms River YC, Barnaget Bay, NY 
Riverton Yacht Club 
Annapolis YC/Severn Sailing Assoc, Eastport YC, Annapolis, MD  
Fishing Bay YC, Deltaville, VA 
Gibson Island Yacht Squadron, Gibson Island MD 
Baltimore Downtown Sailing Center, Baltimore, MD 
Corinthian YC, Philadelphia, PA  
Tred Avon YC, Oxford, MD 
District 3 Southeast                                                                                    Members
Birmingham Sailing Club on Lake Logan Martin, AL 
Percy Priest, Nashville, TN 
Lake Lanier Sailing Club, GA 
Carolina Coast, NC 
Florida West Coast, FL 
Mobile Bay, AL 
Biscayne Bay, FL 
Kentucky Lake, KY  
Lake Hartwell, SC Contact Mike Sayce 
Lake Wylie, Charlotte, NC 
Jackson, MS 
District 4 Western Great LakeMembers
Wayzata YC, Lake Minnetonka, MN Contact George Hansen 
White Bear Lake, MN 
District 5 SouthwestMembers
Dallas, TX Contact Roy Kuipers 
Galveston Bay, Houston, TX Contact Terry Flynn 
Shreveport, LA contact Mike Wolcott 
Lake Travis, Austin, TX contact Renee Ruais 
Canyon Lake, San Antonio, TX contact Keith Zars 
Mandeville, LA Contact Eugene Wanless 
Oklahoma City, OK Contact Kelly McNitt 
Lake Ponchartrain, New Orleans, LA 
Kansas City, KS Contact Ted Lischer 
Forth Worth, TX 
Rush Creek, TX Contact Jeff Progelhof 
Corpus Christi, TX Contact Mike McCutchon 
Little Rock, AK 
Lake Lewisville contact David Butler 
District 6 WestMembers
Lake Dillon, CO Contact Dave Baker 
Northern Rockies (Montana) Contact Pete Sauer 
Seattle, WA 
Alcova Lake, WY Contact Stuart Hill 
CA (Fleet to be organized) 
District 7 Eastern Great LakesMembers
Eagle Creek/ Lake Monroe, IN 
Edgewater YC, Cleveland, OH Contact Jonathan Histed 
Canadaigua Lake, NY Contact John Wright 
Lake Ontario, NY 
Great Sacandaga Lake, NY 
Tawas Bay, MI Contact Chris Princing 
Lake Charlevoix, MI 
Pymatuning YC, PA 
  This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
 
 
Youngstown YC, Youngstown, NY 
Rochester YC, Rochester, NY 
Buffalo, NY Contact Chris Hesse  
Northwest Lake Erie, Contact Peter Mans 

Last Updated on Tuesday, 20 January 2015 21:38
 
Sponsors
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner
Banner